Skip to content
Outlaw Skins →
Sniper

Outlaw

Price2,400 VP
VALORANT QUICK ANSWER
2,400 VP Sniper

When should you buy the Outlaw?

The Outlaw is tailored for high-precision single-tap lethality with 350% first-bullet accuracy.

Magazine Capacity: 2 rounds
Fire Rate: 2.75 rds/sec
Wall Penetration: High
Reload Speed: 3.8s
Did this answer help?
Compare Outlaw with other weapons
Inspect
Outlaw
Sniper · 2,400 VP

Weapon Statistics

Fire Rate2.75 rds/s
Magazine2 rds
Reload Time3.8s
Equip Time1.25s
1st Bullet Acc.350.0%
ADS Zoom3.5×
Wall Penetrationhigh
Firing Modee weapon fire mode display type:: semi automatic

Damage by Distance Matrix

Hitbox Distribution
RangeHeadBodyLegs
0m – 50m2381-TAP140119

ADS STATS

Zoom3.5×
Fire Rate2.75 rds/s
Run Speed0.8×
1st Bullet-100.00°
ULTRAULTRA1 skins
Phaseguard Outlaw
2,475 VP
EXCLUSIVEEXCLUSIVE4 skins
RGX 11z Pro Outlaw
2,175 VP
Araxys Outlaw
Araxys OutlawEXCLUSIVE
2,175 VP
EX.O Outlaw
EX.O OutlawEXCLUSIVE
2,175 VP
Mystbloom Outlaw
2,175 VP
PREMIUMPREMIUM2 skins
Bolt Outlaw
1,775 VP
Ego Outlaw
Ego OutlawPREMIUM
1,775 VP
DELUXEDELUXE8 skins
ATLAS // CMD Outlaw
1,275 VP
Aperture Outlaw
1,275 VP
Overlay Outlaw
1,275 VP
SELECTSELECT7 skins
Gourmand Outlaw
875 VP
Moon Scout Outlaw
875 VP
Aquatica Outlaw
875 VP
Soulburst Outlaw
875 VP
Random Favorite Skin
1,775 VP
TACTICAL ANALYSIS & COMBAT PROFILE

Competitive Overview & Ballistics

Frame-accurate mechanical breakdown, damage thresholds, and economic positioning formulated from official VALORANT ballistics telemetry.

Lethality & TTK Profile

Lethal 1-Tap: Deals 238 headshot damage, securing instant eliminations against 150 HP full shields.Damage is uniform across all operational engagement distances with zero falloff penalties.

Wallbang Tier:High Penetration
Recoil & Spray Dynamics

The Outlaw delivers 350.0% first-bullet accuracy. Reload cycle takes 3.8s with an equip draw speed of 1.25s. ADS reduces bullet spread with a 3.5× optic magnification.

Magazine / Ammo:2 Rounds
Economy: Half Buy / Specialized Secondary

Capable of winning duels against full rifles while reserving funds for subsequent team executes. Costing 2,400 Creds, teams prioritize this firearm to maintain economic balance across defensive holds and offensive executes.

Price Point:2,400 VP
Field Tactics & Pro Tips
  • ▸Crosshair placement is critical: The Outlaw eliminates full-armor enemies (150 HP) with a single headshot at close range (238 damage). Focus on pre-aiming head height at common angles.
  • ▸Controlled pacing: With a fire rate of 2.75 rds/s, burst-fire or single-tap cadences will yield far higher consistency than prolonged spray patterns.
  • ▸ADS Zoom (3.5×): Switch to aim-down-sights when holding tight long-distance sightlines to reduce recoil dispersion.
FAQ
How much damage does the Outlaw do in VALORANT?▾

The Outlaw deals 238 headshot, 140 body, and 119 leg damage at 0–50m.

How much does the Outlaw cost?▾

The Outlaw costs 2,400 credits. It is a sniper weapon.

What are the Outlaw's stats?▾

Fire rate: 2.75 rds/s, magazine: 2 rounds, reload: 3.8s. Wall penetration: high.

Does the Outlaw have ADS (Aim Down Sights)?▾

Yes, the Outlaw has 3.5× zoom when aiming down sights with a fire rate of 2.75 rds/s in ADS mode.